75 Chartres CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
See all 8 photos
75 Chartres CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
75 Chartres CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
75 Chartres CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
75 Chartres CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jennifer L Kitzan Mohammed • MaxWell Polaris
$ 769,900
Save
New

75 Chartres CL St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,131 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,131 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

MLS® Listing ID E4487246

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $100

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 4,475 Sqft

Acres 0.102747716

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to the PINOT by 2025 small volume BUILDER OF THE YEAR, Justin Gray Homes! This SOUTH FACING home in the exclusive, MODERN FARMHOUSE palette, professionally curated by CM Interior Designs is sure to impress! With just over 2100 sqft of living space, the Pinot is the perfect home for growing families. The main floor presents a sprawling open concept living space, featuring custom LVP flooring, GAS FIREPLACE, private DEN, chef inspired kitchen w/arched walkthrough pantry and a 2pc powder room w/ custom MDF features. The large, tri-pane windows provide a ton of NATURAL LIGHT in almost every room of this home. Upstairs, you'll find plush carpet throughout your BONUS room and all 3 bedrooms. The breathtaking primary suite w/ VAULTED ceilings offers a tranquil 5pc ensuite alongside a spacious walk-in closet. A spacious laundry room completes the level. Situated on a MASSIVE 26' pocket, PIE SHAPED lot in St. Albert's 2025 best new community. Bienvenue à la maison! (Photos of similar home, finals may vary)

Location

Province AB

Area Chérot

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true