42 Patterson Cr, St. Albert, AB T8N 4T9
See all 65 photos
42 Patterson Cr, St. Albert, AB T8N 4T9
42 Patterson Cr, St. Albert, AB T8N 4T9
42 Patterson Cr, St. Albert, AB T8N 4T9
42 Patterson Cr, St. Albert, AB T8N 4T9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Coreen Schlachter • Royal Lepage Premier Real Estate
$ 619,000
Save
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

42 Patterson Cr St. Albert, AB T8N 4T9

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,700 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,700 sqft

Price per Sqft $364

MLS® Listing ID E4487535

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1983

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of Pineview, offering almost 3000 ft.² of thoughtfully design living space. Recently renovated with stunning new flooring and carpet throughout, this home, combines comfort, style and functionality for the modern family. Nestled in a beautiful location surrounded by mature trees and establish neighbourhood charm, you'll love the spaciously out, inviting atmosphere, and room for everyone to enjoy. Whether you're entertaining, relaxing or growing into your next chapter, this Pineview Gem offers a perfect blend of space, warmth, and convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area Pineview

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Wine/Beverage Cooler, Hot Tub

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Deck, Detectors Smoke, Hot Tub, Patio

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 4 Level Split

Others

Tax ID 0012452950

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)