19 NEWTON PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 3V8
See all 48 photos
19 NEWTON PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 3V8
19 NEWTON PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 3V8
19 NEWTON PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 3V8
19 NEWTON PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 3V8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by John P Carle • Homes & Gardens Real Estate Limited
$ 839,900
Save
New

19 NEWTON PL St. Albert, AB T8N 3V8

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,868 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,868 sqft

Price per Sqft $449

MLS® Listing ID E4487699

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2009

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Oh wow! This is the bungalow you've been waiting for! Maybe it's the gorgeous vaulted ceilings, or maybe it's the main floor den with gorgeous front facing windows. Maybe the walk through pantry, heated garage, or huge storage room will get your attention, or the large bright windows, or the oversized staircase that makes the builder-finished basement so welcoming. The gorgeous ensuite? The attention to finishing that only a former show home brings? Or the parklike backyard? Whatever it is, there's something about this home that just grabs you and says "this is home". What a home it is! You'll feel at peace here, you'll enjoy great family times in the entertainers paradise of a basement, be it billiards games or movie nights or just enjoying a warm fire on a cold night. This is home, and it will serve you well.

Location

Province AB

Area North Ridge

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Three Sided

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher - Energy Star, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools