31 KINGSMOOR CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S4
See all 74 photos
31 KINGSMOOR CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S4
31 KINGSMOOR CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S4
31 KINGSMOOR CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S4
31 KINGSMOOR CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Michael T Kinsella • RE/MAX Elite
$ 899,900
Save
New

31 KINGSMOOR CL St. Albert, AB T8N 0S4

5 Beds

4 Baths

1,689 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,689 sqft

Price per Sqft $532

MLS® Listing ID E4487818

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2006

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

EXECUTIVE BUNGALOW with all the Upgrades - BUILT BY CRAFTSMAN – Original Owners. Located on a QUIET CUL DE SAC with quick access to Henday. GRAND ENTRANCE with formal dining. DESIGNED FOR ENTERTAINING this Great room is FLOODED WITH NATURAL LIGHT, accented with hardwood floors plus 9' & 11' ceilings throughout. CUSTOM ENTERTAINMENT CENTER surrounds the gas fireplace. DESIGNER KITCHEN with high end appliances, corner pantry and eating bar. Triple French doors to WEST FACING DECK and landscaped yard with lower patio. DECADENT PRIMARY SUITE - built in Niche's Generous Walk In Closet and SPA LIKE ENSUITE. 2nd bedroom, full bath plus main floor laundry. TRIPLE HEATED GARAGE with epoxy floors is like a showroom. FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT with in floor heating. Open REC ROOM WITH STONE WALL, built in entertainment center, wet bar and ROOM FOR GAMES. 3 More bedrooms and 2 full Baths. New Furnace, AC and HWT plus Holiday Lighting on 3 sides. Truly a MOVE IN READY home. Don't miss this RARE OPPORTUNITY!

Location

Province AB

Area Kingswood

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, Stove-Induction, Curtains and Blinds, Garage Heater, Wet Bar