5 GREENVIEW CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S9
See all 42 photos
5 GREENVIEW CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S9
5 GREENVIEW CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S9
5 GREENVIEW CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S9
5 GREENVIEW CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0S9
Listed by Matthew D Barry • Exp Realty

$430,000

$434,900

1.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5 GREENVIEW CR St. Albert, AB T8N 0S9

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,046 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $430,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,046 sqft

Price per Sqft $411

MLS® Listing ID E4485980

*Sold Date 05/14/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1959

Lot Size 7,082 Sqft

Acres 0.16258958

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Grandin

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Private Setting, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Others

Tax ID 0016820631

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property